Endeavour Awards 2015 finalists announced from stellar field


It’s with great pleasure that we can today announce the finalists for the 12th annual Manufacturers’ Monthly Endeavour Awards.

After a slow start, we received a huge amount of high-quality nominations. And from these we have chosen finalists in 10 categories (see below). 

The overall Manufacturer of The Year will be chosen from the most impressive of the companies below, according to our judges.

As always, there’s a hugely diverse field, reflecting the wealth of quiet achievers within Australian manufacturing.

All finalists receive two free tickets to the gala awards night – held during National Manufacturing Week in Melbourne – at the Crown Casino’s River Room on May 28.

As always, you can be assured a high-class keynote speaker and a wildly entertaining MC, with plenty of laughs assured as the drinks flow and as we get down to the important business of celebrating excellence within the industry.

Congratulations to everybody who entered, and a massive thank you to each of our sponsors for helping to make the event possible.

See you on May 28!


IT Application

Intrinsic Software
Unleashed Software & Miglas
Successful Endeavours Pty Ltd
Mitrefinch (Aust) Pty Ltd


Australian Industrial Product

Rheology Solutions Pty
Successful Endeavours
ebm-papst A&NZ
Diacon Australia
Keech Australia
Technofast Industries
Successful Endeavours

Environmental Solution

PACCAR Australia
Cribbing and Matting Co
Air Springs Supply
Cook Medical Australia
B.-d. Farm Paris Creek


Exporter of the Year

Magic Mobility
PWR Performance Products
Spray Nozzle Engineering
Battlefield Sports
Frosty Boy Australia
Composite Materials Engineering
Cook Medical Australia


Global Integration

Technofast Industries
Composite Materials Engineering
Magic Mobility
Battlefield Sports
Frosty Boy Australia


Most Innovative Manufacturing Company

Soto Consulting Group
Textor Technologies
Micron Manufacturing
Australian Rollforming
B&S Kitchens
Red Robot
Plastic Forests
Bouwmeester Composites
CKAS Mechatronics
Baleen Filters


Safety Solution

H.I.Fraser Pty Ltd
Austube Mills
Spray Nozzle Engineering
Diacon Australia
Archer Enterprises
Spill Station Australia
Machinery Automation & Robotics
Bodycare Workplace Solutions

Technology Application

Rheology Solutions
Warringah Plastics
Keech Australia
Heat Treatment Australia
Bouwmeester Composites


Young Manufacturer of the Year

Jay Thomas Logan
Bryan Emmerson
Daniel Egan-Wyer
Thomas Hughes


Lifetime Achievement

Mike Rich
John Guest
Robert Fernance
Brian McLean
Garth Keech
David Keech